Dr. Qasim M. Husain
Dr. Qasim M. Husain
Last updated: Mar 14, 2025

Dr. Qasim M. Husain

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1982835849

Dr. Qasim M. Husain MD

Spinal Surgeon

He is located at 80 Oak Hill Road in Red Bank, NJ 07701. Can help patients with the following: ACL Tear, Achilles Tendon Rupture, Cauda Equina Syndrome, Low Back Pain, Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS), Sprained Ankle. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982835849. Appointment can be made via the phone number (732) 741-2313. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Qasim M. Husain, being an spinal surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Qasim M. Husain.

  • ACL Tear
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Arthritis
  • Avascular Necrosis
  • Back Pain
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Bone Spurs
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Compartment Syndrome
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Elbow Pain
  • Frostbite
  • Hammer Toe
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Replacement
  • Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
  • Impingement Syndrome
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Pain
  • Knee Replacement
  • Kyphoplasty
  • Kyphosis
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Meniscus Tear
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Osgood-Schlatter Disease
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Spondylosis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Stress Fracture
  • Tennis Elbow
  • Trigger Finger
  • Whiplash
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Qasim M. Husain

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Qasim M. Husain is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Orthopedic Surgery .

Bills through: Orthopaedic Sports Medicine And Rehabilitation Center, Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Entellus Medical $325
Baxter Healthcare $160
Empi $134

Other

Food and Beverage $1158

Studies

Graduated in 2007

Additional Specialities

  • Orthopedic Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Orthopaedic Sports Medicine & Rehabilitation Center PA
80 Oak Hill Road
Red Bank, 07701 NJ
(732) 784-4321

Affiliated hospitals

RIVERVIEW MEDICAL CENTER
ONE RIVERVIEW PLAZA
RED BANK, 7701 NJ
(732) 741-2700
BAYSHORE MEDICAL CENTER
727 N BEERS ST
HOLMDEL, 7733 NJ
(732) 739-5900

Looking for more Spinal Surgeons?

Here are spinal surgeons in New Jersey you may want to explore.

Dr. Robert Greenleaf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 Bowman Drive Suite E100 Voorhees, 8043, NJ
Dr. Sujal P. Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 85 Harristown Road Glen Rock, 7452, NJ
Dr. Abhishek Kumar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 638 Mount Prospect Avenue Newark, 7104, NJ
Dr. Bernard Newman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 680 Kinderkamack Road Oradell, 7649, NJ
Dr. Mitchell Forest Reiter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 305 33 Overlook Road Summit, 7901, NJ
Dr. Paul P. Vessa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 11 1 Robertson Drive Bedminster, 7921, NJ
Dr. Dante Anthony Implicito
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 113 West Essex Street Suite 201 Maywood, 7607, NJ
Dr. James Arthur Sanfilippo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 245 401 Young Avenue Moorestown, 8057, NJ
Dr. Michael J. Vives
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 90 Bergen Street Newark, 7103, NJ
Dr. Keith Michael Rinkus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 80 Oak Hill Road Red Bank, 7701, NJ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Qasim M. Husain have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Qasim M. Husain is affiliated with Orthopaedic Sports Medicine & Rehabilitation Center PA.

Where can you meet with Dr. Qasim M. Husain?

Dr. Qasim M. Husain's office is located at 80 Oak Hill Road in Red Bank, NJ 07701.

What conditions does Dr. Qasim M. Husain treat?

Dr. Qasim M. Husain provides treatment for ACL Tear, Achilles Tendon Rupture, Cauda Equina Syndrome, Low Back Pain, Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS), Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Qasim M. Husain affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Qasim M. Husain is affiliated with RIVERVIEW MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.